Company
Rnts Global LTD
Rnts Global LTD is an active UK company (number 09122947), incorporated 2014, with 1 current director, Marzia Mahzabin A Nurulmomin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Rnts Global LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Tashud Sadat 2018-2021 View profile
- Abu Jafor Rabbi 2015-2017 View profile
- Muhammad Kaykobad Bhuiyan 2015-2015 View profile
- Monira Hossain 2014-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/07/2014
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,394
- Total assets
- £18,433
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £2,394 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £2,394 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Marzia Mahzabin A Nurulmomin Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Marzia Mahzabin A Nurulmomin Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09122947
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data