Company
Rusholme Garden Investments Limited
Rusholme Garden Investments Limited is an active UK company (number 09148909), incorporated 2014, with 3 current directors including Ali Zolghadriha and Rebecca Soraya Zolghadriha. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rusholme Garden Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2014
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richmond Court Investments Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, significant influence · notified 2016-07-28 - Richmond Court Investments Limited ceased 2016-07-28
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Rusholme Garden Investments Limited
is controlled by Richmond Court Investments Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, significant influence · notified 2016-07-28 · source: Companies House PSC register - Richmond Court Investments Limited
is controlled by Alexander Amir Zolghadriha
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alexander Amir Zolghadriha.
21 other companies in this group
- A1 Properties Limited
- BOS5 Manchester Limited
- Wilmslow Road Investments LTD
- Goose Green Investments Limited
- Apex Estates Limited
- CP Investments (Manchester) Limited
- Richmond Court Swinton Management Limited
- Richmond Court Investments Limited
- BOS2 Manchester Limited
- BOS7 Manchester Limited
- BOS1 Manchester Limited
- Jackson House Investments Limited
- BOS3 Manchester Limited
- Kingsway Court Investments Limited
- Investment Holdings (Manchester) Limited
- BOS4 Manchester Limited
- Bluebank Properties Limited
- Melk Properties (Manchester) Limited
- ASH Residential Manchester Limited
- Stamford Atheneum Limited
- BOS8 Manchester Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£552,767
- Total assets
- £2,824,978
- Cash
- £100
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | -£552,767 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | -£552,767 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ali Zolghadriha Director · appointed 2022
- Rebecca Soraya Zolghadriha Director · appointed 2014
- Alexander Amir Zolghadriha Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Rebecca Soraya Zolghadriha Director · appointed 2014
- Alexander Amir Zolghadriha Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Ali Zolghadriha Director · appointed 2022
- Rebecca Soraya Zolghadriha Director · appointed 2014
- Alexander Amir Zolghadriha Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09148909
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data