Company
Marlow Court (Reading) Limited
Marlow Court (Reading) Limited is an active UK company (number 09152263), incorporated 2014, with 4 current directors including Sylvia Mary Jeanette Newberry and Elizabeth Ann Tibbs. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Marlow Court (Reading) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Jillian Rosemary Bate 2019-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/07/2014
Financials
- Net assets
- £8
- Total assets
- £8
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Sylvia Mary Jeanette Newberry Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Ann Tibbs Director · appointed 2019
- David Edward George Starnes Director · appointed 2014
- Jeffrey Dennis Mildon Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Sylvia Mary Jeanette Newberry Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Ann Tibbs Director · appointed 2019
- David Edward George Starnes Director · appointed 2014
- Jeffrey Dennis Mildon Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Sylvia Mary Jeanette Newberry Director · appointed 2019
- Elizabeth Ann Tibbs Director · appointed 2019
- David Edward George Starnes Director · appointed 2014
- Jeffrey Dennis Mildon Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09152263
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data