Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Citygate Property Partners Limited

Citygate Property Partners Limited is an active UK company (number 09162062), incorporated 2014, with 3 current directors including Christoper David Bright and Simon Paul Sharp. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Citygate Property Partners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Neil Fernandez 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. Hui Shi 2018-2019 Director View profile
  3. Simon Russell Pinner 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Ramniklal Madhvani 2015-2019 Director View profile
  5. Leslaw Milosz Pawlaczyk 2015-2021 Director View profile
  6. Dr Adam Mark Duckworth 2015-2015 Director View profile
  7. Celia Mary Beadle 2015-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/08/2014

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Citygate Property Partners Limited is controlled by Simon Russell Pinner
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-02-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Simon Russell Pinner.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£109,053
Total assets
£109,053
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£109,053
2024-12-31Not reported£109,053

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.9y median 11.2y
average tenure
11.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09162062
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data