Company
Majestic Court Student Lets Limited
Majestic Court Student Lets Limited is an active UK company (number 09173049), incorporated 2014, with 1 current director, Anthony Philip Davies. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Majestic Court Student Lets Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Denessa Tan Ping Chan 2015-2020 View profile
- Dan Jonathan Wainwright 2014-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anthony Philip Davies
75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Majestic Court Student Lets Limited
is controlled by Anthony Philip Davies
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony Philip Davies.
40 other companies in this group
- Majestic Acol Limited
- Blue STD LTD
- 10822340
- July FI LLP
- Dewisant LTD
- Gold STD LTD
- Acol Limited
- 08910657
- 08988393
- Jade STD LTD
- Bignor Manchester LLP
- ST David Project Management Limited
- Harrogate York LTD
- 09947393
- ST David SSH LTD
- Alpha Income LLP
- January FI LLP
- David's Galley LTD
- David's Galley Barrow LTD
- 03483612
- 03303509
- Acol Sigma LLP
- 08766477
- Acol Gamma Fixed Interest LLP
- Copland 113 LTD
- Ramsden Emerald LTD
- Glodwick 22 LTD
- February FI LLP
- Dewisant LM LTD
- 09045702
- Majestic Victoria LLP
- ST David Aparthotels LTD
- Developments STD Group LTD
- Opal STD LTD
- OC419194
- ST David Diamond LTD
- The OLD Lyric Hall LTD
- ST David Project Omega Limited
- Fell ST STD LTD
- Hartington 22 LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,099
- Total assets
- £13,099
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £13,099 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £13,099 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £13,099 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Anthony Philip Davies Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09173049
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data