Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

HR Recruitment and Consultancy Services LTD

HR Recruitment and Consultancy Services LTD is an active UK company (number 09203335), incorporated 2014, with 1 current director, Joseph Hafeez. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is HR Recruitment and Consultancy Services LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Goshee Naz 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Ajay Bedi 2016-2017 Director View profile
  3. Goshee Naz 2016-2020 Director View profile
  4. Nursing Oumeshee 2016-2016 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/09/2014

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Joseph Hafeez
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2020-07-05
  • Joseph Hafeez ceased 2018-03-15
    25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-09-18
  • Goshee Naz ceased 2020-05-21
    appoints directors (firm) · notified 2019-01-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. HR Recruitment and Consultancy Services LTD is controlled by Joseph Hafeez
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2020-07-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Joseph Hafeez.

13 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£51,132
Total assets
£51,132
Employees
32
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-29Not reported£51,132
2025-09-29Not reported£51,132

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8y median 8y
average tenure
8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09203335
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data