Company
Webrew Taverns Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Webrew Taverns Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Jonathan Edward Radford 2023-2025 View profile
- Matthew Cornelius O'Keeffe 2014-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Windsor & Eton Brewing Company Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Webrew Taverns Limited
is controlled by Windsor & Eton Brewing Company Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Windsor & Eton Brewing Company Limited
is controlled by George William Calvert
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2021-11-14, ceased 2025-11-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by George William Calvert.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£243,883
- Cash
- £45,265
- Employees
- 23
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£243,883 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£84,584 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Patrick William Johnson Director · appointed 2014
- Robert Morrison Director · appointed 2014
- James John Morrison Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Patrick William Johnson Director · appointed 2014
- Robert Morrison Director · appointed 2014
- James John Morrison Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Patrick William Johnson Director · appointed 2014
- Robert Morrison Director · appointed 2014
- James John Morrison Director · appointed 2014
Left in the last 12 months
- Jonathan Edward Radford Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09206486
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data