Company
Thomas Clipper Limited
Thomas Clipper Limited is an active UK company (number 09207081), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Douglas Hammoudie Sheppard and Antonio Weiss. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Thomas Clipper Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Matthew Francis Henry Brown 2014-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2014
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Douglas Hammoudie Sheppard
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-11-28 - Matthew Francis Henry Brown ceased 2025-11-28
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Antonio Weiss ceased 2025-11-28
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-20
Group
- Thomas Clipper Limited
is controlled by Douglas Hammoudie Sheppard
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-11-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Douglas Hammoudie Sheppard.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,217
- Total assets
- £13,346
- Cash
- £22,586
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,217 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,217 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £7,269 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Antonio Weiss Director · appointed 2016
- Douglas Hammoudie Sheppard Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Antonio Weiss Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Douglas Hammoudie Sheppard Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Antonio Weiss Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Matthew Francis Henry Brown Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09207081
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data