Company
The Flitch of Bacon Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Flitch of Bacon Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Dale James Storrer 2022-2024 View profile
- Paul Croasdale 2021-2023 View profile
- Charles Beer 2020-2025 View profile
- Sarah Lawrence 2019-2020 View profile
- Timothy James Allen 2018-2020 View profile
- Madeleine Marie Magali 2018-2018 View profile
- Christopher John Sullivan 2015-2022 View profile
- Daniel James Clifford 2015-2023 View profile
- Javed Taher 2014-2019 View profile
- Sarah Lawrence 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/09/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Crown Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- The Flitch of Bacon Limited
is controlled by Crown Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Crown Holdings Limited
is controlled by Russell Lee Christopher Morgan
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Russell Lee Christopher Morgan.
40 other companies in this group
- Midsummer House Restaurants LLP
- Cguk Limited
- Worthy Events Limited
- Crown Holdings Limited
- Inbarema6 LTD
- Casa Monte Cristo Limited
- Sejuiced Limited
- Tate & Morgan Limited
- Crown Services Management LLP
- Kudos Cafes Limited
- Piggott Brothers (Holdings) Limited
- Inbarema7 LTD
- Piggotts Marquees & Flags Limited
- Inbarema11 LTD
- Morgan's Farm Limited
- World Master Chefs Limited
- Tehc Limited
- Inbarema15 LTD
- Inspirational BAR & Restaurants Management LTD
- The Perfect Wedding Company LTD.
- The Social Goodness Charitable Foundation LTD
- Inbarema14 LTD
- Inbarema3 LTD
- Inbarema LTD
- Crown Catering Limited
- Jobs to GO Limited
- Mazaa Asian Caterers LTD
- Crown Support Limited
- Inbarema8 LTD
- Seasoned Events Limited
- Midsummer House Restaurants (UK) Limited
- Seasoned Venues LTD
- Inbarema5 LTD
- Piggotts Company Limited
- 09401728
- Inbarema9 LTD
- Inbarema2 LTD
- The Brasserie MS LTD
- Piggotts Flags & Branding Limited
- Crown Worldwide Hospitality LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£1,039,549
- Cash
- £11,240
- Employees
- 0.14
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Russell Lee Christopher Morgan Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Russell Lee Christopher Morgan Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Russell Lee Christopher Morgan Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09215020
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data