Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Manor Farmyard (Urchfont) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Manor Farmyard (Urchfont) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Thomas Richard O'Connor 2014-2022 Director View profile
  2. Andrew George Shelbourn 2014-2022 Director View profile
  3. Rodney John Fraser Gillington 2022-2025 Secretary View profile
  4. Jonathan Mark Evans 2014-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/09/2014

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Manor Farmyard (Urchfont) Management Company Limited is controlled by Redcliffe Homes Limited
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-17, ceased 2022-01-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Redcliffe Homes Limited is controlled by Thomas Richard O'Connor
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Thomas Richard O'Connor.

22 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,079
Total assets
£1,079
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£1,079
2025-09-30Not reported£1,079

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis for researchers

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.5y median 4.5y
average tenure
4.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09222551
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data