Company · Cardiff
Veratis Group LTD
Activities of head offices
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Veratis Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Leon VincentDirector · since 2023
- Simon JonesDirector · since 2023
- Nathan James WiltshireDirector · since 2023
- Gareth Lloyd JamesDirector · since 2014
- Kevin ThomasDirector · since 2014
- Paul Robert MayberryDirector · since 2014
- Mark John GriffithsDirector · since 2014
- Gwyn MorrisDirector · since 2014
- Paul DaviesDirector · since 2014
- Matthew LochSecretary · since 2023
Previous officers 2
- Timothy David Owen 2014-2023 View profile
- Timothy David Owen 2014-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2014
- Registered office
- Cardiff
- Previous names
- Camcass LTD (until 18/05/2016)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Veratis Group EOT Trustees Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-11-30
Group
- Veratis Group LTD
is controlled by Veratis Group EOT Trustees Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-11-30 · source: Companies House PSC register - Veratis Group EOT Trustees Limited
is controlled by Matthew Loch
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2023-11-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew Loch.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £351,624
- Cash
- £46,581
- Employees
- 0.09
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Paul Davies Director · appointed 2014
- Gareth Lloyd James Director · appointed 2014
- Leon Vincent Director · appointed 2023
- Kevin Thomas Director · appointed 2014
- Paul Robert Mayberry Director · appointed 2014
- Mark John Griffiths Director · appointed 2014
- Simon Jones Director · appointed 2023
- Nathan James Wiltshire Director · appointed 2023
- Gwyn Morris Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Davies Director · appointed 2014
- Gareth Lloyd James Director · appointed 2014
- Kevin Thomas Director · appointed 2014
- Paul Robert Mayberry Director · appointed 2014
- Mark John Griffiths Director · appointed 2014
- Gwyn Morris Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (9)
- Paul Davies Director · appointed 2014
- Gareth Lloyd James Director · appointed 2014
- Leon Vincent Director · appointed 2023
- Kevin Thomas Director · appointed 2014
- Paul Robert Mayberry Director · appointed 2014
- Mark John Griffiths Director · appointed 2014
- Simon Jones Director · appointed 2023
- Nathan James Wiltshire Director · appointed 2023
- Gwyn Morris Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09231527
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data