Company
Everylife Technologies Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Everylife Technologies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Colin Tennyson Jarvis 2022-2022 View profile
- Karen Elizabeth Stevens 2019-2024 View profile
- Bruce Edward Heath Hiscock 2016-2020 View profile
- Kate Barry 2014-2016 View profile
- Robert John Swift 2014-2016 View profile
- Richard Lee 2014-2016 View profile
- Paul Andrew Barry 2014-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
G Cloud 15
G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…
Framework
About
- Incorporated
- 24/09/2014
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£8,044,887
- Total assets
- £460,113
- Cash
- £334,728
- Employees
- 0.64
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£8,044,887 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£8,044,887 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Tafadzwa Lettie Gatawa Director · appointed 2020
- Duncan Scott Campbell Director · appointed 2019
- Nicholas Desmond Moss Director · appointed 2018
- Robin James Hill Batchelor Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Duncan Scott Campbell Director · appointed 2019
- Nicholas Desmond Moss Director · appointed 2018
- Robin James Hill Batchelor Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Duncan Scott Campbell Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (3)
- Tafadzwa Lettie Gatawa Director · appointed 2020
- Nicholas Desmond Moss Director · appointed 2018
- Robin James Hill Batchelor Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09233570
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data