Company · Oxford
Hillside KH Management Company LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hillside KH Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Oliver James Mcgovern 2014-2017 View profile
- Oliver Mcgovern 2014-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2014
- Registered office
- Oxford
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Oliver James Mcgovern ceased 2017-07-27
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hillside KH Management Company LTD
is controlled by Oliver James Mcgovern
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-07-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Oliver James Mcgovern.
15 other companies in this group
- Northmoor Estates 2 Limited
- Park Farm (Northmoor) Management Company Limited
- Keble Homes Limited
- Frameless Entertainment Limited
- Wheeler Court Management Company Limited
- 18 Cumnor Hill Limited
- 47 West WAY Management Company Limited
- 114 Cricket Road Management Company Limited
- Frameless Creative Limited
- RED Tongue Operations Limited
- Walter Craft Court Management Company Limited
- Keble Homes Mill Development Limited
- Frameless Touring Limited
- Keble Homes Developments Limited
- RED Tongue Entertainment Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,554
- Total assets
- £2,554
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,554 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £2,554 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dr Tom Brown Director · appointed 2017
- Claire Diane Smith Director · appointed 2017
- Catherine Elizabeth Nightingale Director · appointed 2017
- Paul Joseph Given Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Tom Brown Director · appointed 2017
- Claire Diane Smith Director · appointed 2017
- Catherine Elizabeth Nightingale Director · appointed 2017
- Paul Joseph Given Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Dr Tom Brown Director · appointed 2017
- Catherine Elizabeth Nightingale Director · appointed 2017
- Paul Joseph Given Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Claire Diane Smith Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09244746
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data