Company
Whinney House Management Company Limited
Whinney House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09256183), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Katy Elizabeth Barnes and Alan Crusher. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Whinney House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Carole Anne Colling 2019-2022 View profile
- Ann Williamson-Forster 2018-2020 View profile
- Margaret Sinnott 2018-2022 View profile
- Jonathan Scott Porter 2017-2022 View profile
- David Brown 2017-2019 View profile
- Gordon Adamson 2017-2018 View profile
- Bernard Gerard Carney 2014-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bernard Gerard Carney ceased 2018-01-08
75-100% shares · notified 2016-10-09
Group
- Whinney House Management Company Limited
is controlled by Bernard Gerard Carney
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-10-09, ceased 2018-01-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bernard Gerard Carney.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,747
- Total assets
- £9,747
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £9,747 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £9,747 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alan Crusher Director · appointed 2022
- Katy Elizabeth Barnes Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alan Crusher Director · appointed 2022
- Katy Elizabeth Barnes Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09256183
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data