Company
PJP Development Services (Halifax) LTD
PJP Development Services (Halifax) LTD is an active UK company (number 09256963), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Jonathan Paul Hutchinson and Julie Rachel Scholes. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is PJP Development Services (Halifax) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Susan Margaret Hutchinson 2023-2024 View profile
- Hutchinson, Peter, Estate of 2014-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2014
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jonathan Paul Hutchinson
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Susan Margaret Hutchinson
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Julie Rachel Scholes
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-05-25 - Julie Rachel Scholes ceased 2024-05-24
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- PJP Development Services (Halifax) LTD
is controlled by Jonathan Paul Hutchinson
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Paul Hutchinson.
1 other company in this group
- 03931936 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £204,518
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £204,518 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £204,518 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jonathan Paul Hutchinson Director · appointed 2023
- Julie Rachel Scholes Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jonathan Paul Hutchinson Director · appointed 2023
- Julie Rachel Scholes Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09256963
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data