Company
Business Finance and Leasing Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Business Finance and Leasing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Gareth James Knight Davies 2014-2017 View profile
- Ian Berridge 2014-2023 View profile
- Mark William Batty 2014-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2014
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Brendan Sidney Davies
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Gareth James Knight Davies ceased 2017-05-31
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Ian Berridge ceased 2023-12-31
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Kerajo Consulting LTD
25-50% voting · notified 2026-05-31
Group
- Business Finance and Leasing Limited
is controlled by John Brendan Sidney Davies
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Brendan Sidney Davies.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £53,013
- Cash
- £179,943
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kevin Graham Beevers Director · appointed 2026
- Charlotte Louise Hopkin Director · appointed 2024
- Jonathan Robert Davies Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Charlotte Louise Hopkin Director · appointed 2024
- Jonathan Robert Davies Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Kevin Graham Beevers Director · appointed 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09259106
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data