Company
Advanced Data LTD
Advanced Data LTD is an active UK company (number 09263250), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Radoslav Benco and Lubos Tinak. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Advanced Data LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Vratko ZelenÁK 2018-2022 View profile
- Nominee Director LTD 2014-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lubos Tinak
appoints directors · notified 2017-12-15
Group
- Advanced Data LTD
is controlled by Lubos Tinak
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2017-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lubos Tinak.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £62,937
- Total assets
- £63,249
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £62,937 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £62,937 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Lubos Tinak Director · appointed 2017
- Radoslav Benco Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Lubos Tinak Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lubos Tinak Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Radoslav Benco Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09263250
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data