Company · Altrincham
Prima Regulated Markets Limited
Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Prima Regulated Markets Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Jeffrey Toney Loftin 2022-2025 View profile
- Kevin Connal Mcgeeney 2015-2022 View profile
- Per Joachim Emanuelsson 2014-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2014
- Registered office
- Altrincham
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Matthew Stone ceased 2022-09-08
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Kevin Connal Mcgeeney ceased 2022-11-08
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Per Joachim Emanuelsson ceased 2022-11-08
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-01-04 - Global Renewable Biofuels Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-11-08
Group
- Prima Regulated Markets Limited
is controlled by Matthew Stone
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-09-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew Stone.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£618,161
- Total assets
- -£618,161
- Cash
- £65,705
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£618,161 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£618,161 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter Jeffery Stewart Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew Stone Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Matthew Stone Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Peter Jeffery Stewart Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew Stone Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09263468
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data