Company · Mayfair
ACF London Limited
Other service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ACF London Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Saeed Sarsur 2014-2024 View profile
- Rima Al Moussa 2014-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2014
- Registered office
- Mayfair
- Previous names
- Unity for Global Development (UGD) Limited (until 05/05/2016)
Union for Global Development Limited (until 19/02/2015)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Saeed Sarsur ceased 2024-08-19
significant influence · notified 2016-10-22 - Sarsur Capital UK Limited
significant influence · notified 2024-08-19
Group
- ACF London Limited
is controlled by Saeed Sarsur
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-10-22, ceased 2024-08-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Saeed Sarsur.
11 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£122,634
- Total assets
- -£122,634
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£122,634 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£122,634 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09275205
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data