Company · Bristol
33 Grosvenor Place RTM Company Limited
33 Grosvenor Place RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09283225), incorporated 2014, with 1 current director, Justin Hawkins. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 33 Grosvenor Place RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Daniel Clark 2022-2025 View profile
- Kat Snodgrass 2020-2025 View profile
- Joanne Elaine Gregory 2017-2025 View profile
- Richard David Brooks 2016-2017 View profile
- Elizabeth Kirkby 2015-2025 View profile
- Richard Jonathan Hayes 2014-2018 View profile
- Justin Mark Donelan Hawkins 2014-2024 View profile
- Peter Robert Mansell 2014-2025 View profile
- Moordown Property Management LTD 2017-2019 View profile
- Adam Church 2017-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2014
- Registered office
- Bristol
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Robert Mansell
significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - 19 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 19 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 33 Grosvenor Place RTM Company Limited
is controlled by Peter Robert Mansell
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Robert Mansell.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £33,997
- Total assets
- £33,997
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £33,997 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £58,313 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Justin Hawkins Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Elizabeth Kirkby Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2025
- Daniel Clark Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09283225
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data