Company
Viridium Management Company Limited
Viridium Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09291015), incorporated 2014, with 5 current directors including Hannah Marietta Donnison and Britt Maria Olsson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Viridium Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Paul Stairs 2024-2026 View profile
- Andrew James Buchanan 2022-2025 View profile
- Samuel Boultwood 2019-2020 View profile
- Dawn Till 2019-2021 View profile
- Robin David Hawkins 2019-2022 View profile
- Leann Collingwood 2019-2022 View profile
- Glenn Philip Hughes 2019-2024 View profile
- Alan Derek Hodson 2014-2019 View profile
- Thomas Steven Hodson 2014-2019 View profile
- Residential Management Group Limited 2019-2019 View profile
- Rama Manian 2014-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2014
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Michael Arthur John Walters Director · appointed 2022
- Britt Maria Olsson Director · appointed 2022
- Sean Briggs Director · appointed 2022
- Hannah Marietta Donnison Director · appointed 2024
- Jose Manuel Pereira Cova Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Jose Manuel Pereira Cova Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Michael Arthur John Walters Director · appointed 2022
- Sean Briggs Director · appointed 2022
- Hannah Marietta Donnison Director · appointed 2024
- Jose Manuel Pereira Cova Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Britt Maria Olsson Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Stairs Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09291015
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data