Company
55 Grandison Limited
55 Grandison Limited is an active UK company (number 09299645), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Gergely Koos Hutas and Christopher Michael Convey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 55 Grandison Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Katie Louise Ashford 2018-2020 View profile
- Katherine Maskell 2014-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2014
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Michael Convey
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Gergely Koos Hutas
25-50% voting · notified 2020-11-20 - Katherine Maskell ceased 2018-05-11
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Aaron Ashford ceased 2020-11-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-05-11 - Katie Louise Ashford ceased 2020-11-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-05-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 55 Grandison Limited
is controlled by Christopher Michael Convey
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Michael Convey.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gergely Koos Hutas Director · appointed 2020
- Christopher Michael Convey Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Michael Convey Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Christopher Michael Convey Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Gergely Koos Hutas Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09299645
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data