Company
Tooth Dynamix LTD
Tooth Dynamix LTD is an active UK company (number 09303671), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Meera Deepak Shah and Dr Nikunj Shah. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Tooth Dynamix LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2014
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Meera Deepak Shah ceased 2017-04-27
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-07 - Hlnk LTD
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-04-27 - Jmnk LTD
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-04-27
Group
- Tooth Dynamix LTD
is controlled by Meera Deepak Shah
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-07, ceased 2017-04-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Meera Deepak Shah.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £36,298
- Total assets
- £104,376
- Cash
- £141,520
- Employees
- 0.07
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £36,298 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £36,298 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£18,928 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dr Nikunj Shah Director · appointed 2014
- Meera Deepak Shah Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Nikunj Shah Director · appointed 2014
- Meera Deepak Shah Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Nikunj Shah Director · appointed 2014
- Meera Deepak Shah Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09303671
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data