Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Beyond Advice Group LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Beyond Advice Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Barrie John Dawson 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Carole Aston 2015-2016 Director View profile
  3. Michael Joseph Drummond 2015-2018 Director View profile
  4. Michael James Johnson 2015-2022 Director View profile
  5. Lee Brian Whitehead 2015-2018 Director View profile
  6. Lorraine Elizabeth Whitehead 2014-2015 Director View profile
  7. Patricia Anne Drummond 2014-2015 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/11/2014

Ownership

Owned by (8) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Anthony David Atherton
    significant influence · notified 2023-06-13 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Lee Brian Whitehead ceased 2019-04-09
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-20
  • Michael James Johnson ceased 2021-04-21
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Michael Joseph Drummond ceased 2018-03-15
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-20
  • Anthony David Atherton ceased 2021-04-21
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-09-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Michael James Johnson ceased 2020-03-20
    significant influence · notified 2018-09-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Anthony David Atherton ceased 2020-03-20
    25-50% shares · notified 2018-09-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • David John Dawson ceased 2026-02-23
    25-50% voting · notified 2023-09-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Beyond Advice Group LTD is controlled by Anthony David Atherton
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2023-06-13 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Anthony David Atherton.

18 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£18,826
Total assets
£2,745,908
Cash
£1,038,267
Employees
0.27
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£18,826
2024-12-31Not reported£159,214

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

3.5y median 2.1y
average tenure
7.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 9Property 3Professional services 2Hospitality 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09305214
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data