Company
Footprints on the Moon (Family Centres) Limited
Footprints on the Moon (Family Centres) Limited is an active UK company (number 09308419), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Jacqueline Martin and Annemarie Blight. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Footprints on the Moon (Family Centres) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Anne Stevenson 2020-2025 View profile
- James Lydon 2018-2020 View profile
- Clare Reader 2018-2018 View profile
- John Anthony Kirsop 2018-2018 View profile
- Beverley Christine Thompson 2015-2018 View profile
- Sarah Louise Stephenson 2014-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2014
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Annemarie Blight
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2018-03-12 - Sarah Louise Stephenson ceased 2018-03-12
25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Footprints on the Moon (Family Centres) Limited
is controlled by Annemarie Blight
Evidence
active significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2018-03-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Annemarie Blight.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £116,796
- Cash
- £21,605
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Annemarie Blight Director · appointed 2014
- Jacqueline Martin Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Annemarie Blight Director · appointed 2014
- Jacqueline Martin Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Annemarie Blight Director · appointed 2014
- Jacqueline Martin Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Anne Stevenson Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09308419
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data