Company · Windsor
Berkshire Medical and Imaging Centre LTD
Hospital activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Berkshire Medical and Imaging Centre LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Amanda Jayne Wood 2014-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Hospital activities
- Incorporated
- 17/11/2014
- Registered office
- Windsor
- Previous names
- Phillip Imaging LTD (until 09/06/2017)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Phillip Wood ceased 2017-10-27
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Phillip Wood ceased 2017-10-27
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Berkshire Medical and Imaging Centre LTD
is controlled by Andrew John Unwin
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-10-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew John Unwin.
26 other companies in this group
- Contrast Diagnostics PI LTD
- Windsor Knee Clinic LLP
- MR AJ Unwin - Medicolegal Limited
- Contrast Diagnostics Gamma LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Lamda LTD
- Genus Medica Limited
- Contrast Diagnostics Upsilon LTD
- Opus Imaging Management LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Omega LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Delta LTD
- Maplewood Homes (Ascot) LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics RHO LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Sigma LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Zeta LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Theta LTD
- Maplewood Homes (Southern) Limited
- Contrast Diagnostics Management LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Epsilon LTD
- Cruciate Property Limited
- Contrast Diagnostics Alpha LTD
- Opus Imaging Group LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Kappa LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Omicron LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics MU LTD
- Contrast Diagnostics Iota LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £292,740
- Total assets
- £442,740
- Cash
- £98,709
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £292,740 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £292,740 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Phillip Wood Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Phillip Wood Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09313964
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data