Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Doncaster

ECO-Power Environmental Group Limited

Activities of head offices

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ECO-Power Environmental Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Lee Jepson 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Craig Paul Lawton 2024-2026 Director View profile
  3. Martin James Graves 2017-2023 Director View profile
  4. Louis Calders 2017-2024 Director View profile
  5. Mark Michael Jepson 2017-2019 Director View profile
  6. David Colakovic 2015-2017 Director View profile
  7. Stephen Paul Bolland 2015-2017 Director View profile
  8. Beverley Cooper 2015-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of head offices
Incorporated
20/11/2014
Registered office
Doncaster
Previous names
Attero Waste Group Limited (until 16/01/2019)

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Stephen Paul Bolland ceased 2017-07-31
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-12
  • David Colakovic ceased 2017-07-31
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-12
  • ECO-Power Environmental Holdings Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-07-31
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. ECO-Power Environmental Group Limited is controlled by Stephen Paul Bolland
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-12, ceased 2017-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stephen Paul Bolland.

15 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6,776,154
Total assets
£6,789,154
Cash
£2,002
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£6,776,154
2025-10-31Not reported£6,776,154
2024-10-31Not reported£6,776,154

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.5y median 2.5y
average tenure
2.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Construction 1Professional services 1Property 1Utilities 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09320754
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data