Company
Kernow Gate (Plymouth) Management Company Limited
Kernow Gate (Plymouth) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09322644), incorporated 2014, with 14 current directors including Benjamin Samuel Rogers and River Zoe Noden. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kernow Gate (Plymouth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Benjamin Samuel RogersDirector · since 2023
- River Zoe NodenDirector · since 2023
- Zakariah Abbas MastersDirector · since 2022
- Danielle Megan Marie BakerDirector · since 2022
- Odran Simon John FarrellDirector · since 2022
- Dr Luke John ConnollyDirector · since 2022
- Robert Henry MannDirector · since 2020
- Andrew David WilliamsDirector · since 2019
- Michael ThomasDirector · since 2018
- Adam Paul TuckerDirector · since 2017
- Jacob Paul ClarkeDirector · since 2017
- Christopher John DowsettDirector · since 2017
- Ian Robert Elliot PearsonDirector · since 2017
- Varghese Panamchikal AugusthyDirector · since 2017
Previous officers 8
- Claire Jane Thomas 2017-2018 View profile
- Harrison Andrew Kit Elliott 2017-2022 View profile
- Connor Ian Ray Elliott 2017-2022 View profile
- Christopher Richard Maddison 2017-2022 View profile
- Camilla Mary Deacon 2017-2019 View profile
- Stephen Michael Martin 2014-2019 View profile
- Luke Owain Litchfield Cook 2017-2024 View profile
- Liam Galloghly 2014-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Liam Galloghly ceased 2017-12-22
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-21
Group
- Kernow Gate (Plymouth) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Liam Galloghly
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-21, ceased 2017-12-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Liam Galloghly.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,903
- Cash
- £3,374
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
14 directors on the board
- Michael Thomas Director · appointed 2018
- Adam Paul Tucker Director · appointed 2017
- Jacob Paul Clarke Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher John Dowsett Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew David Williams Director · appointed 2019
- Robert Henry Mann Director · appointed 2020
- Benjamin Samuel Rogers Director · appointed 2023
- Zakariah Abbas Masters Director · appointed 2022
- Danielle Megan Marie Baker Director · appointed 2022
- Odran Simon John Farrell Director · appointed 2022
- River Zoe Noden Director · appointed 2023
- Ian Robert Elliot Pearson Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Luke John Connolly Director · appointed 2022
- Varghese Panamchikal Augusthy Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Thomas Director · appointed 2018
- Adam Paul Tucker Director · appointed 2017
- Jacob Paul Clarke Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher John Dowsett Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew David Williams Director · appointed 2019
- Robert Henry Mann Director · appointed 2020
- Ian Robert Elliot Pearson Director · appointed 2017
- Varghese Panamchikal Augusthy Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (13)
- Michael Thomas Director · appointed 2018
- Adam Paul Tucker Director · appointed 2017
- Jacob Paul Clarke Director · appointed 2017
- Christopher John Dowsett Director · appointed 2017
- Andrew David Williams Director · appointed 2019
- Robert Henry Mann Director · appointed 2020
- Zakariah Abbas Masters Director · appointed 2022
- Danielle Megan Marie Baker Director · appointed 2022
- Odran Simon John Farrell Director · appointed 2022
- River Zoe Noden Director · appointed 2023
- Ian Robert Elliot Pearson Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Luke John Connolly Director · appointed 2022
- Varghese Panamchikal Augusthy Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Benjamin Samuel Rogers Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09322644
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data