Company · Chichester
Pebble Management Services Limited
Wholesale of flowers and plants
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pebble Management Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Martyn Paul Idris Thomas 2014-2025 View profile
- Alexander William John Newey 2014-2025 View profile
- John Idris Bird 2014-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Wholesale of flowers and plants
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2014
- Registered office
- Chichester
- Previous names
- Evergreen Events Limited (until 12/08/2020)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Young Plants Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Pebble Management Services Limited
is controlled by Young Plants Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Young Plants Limited
is controlled by Martyn Paul Idris Thomas
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-06-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martyn Paul Idris Thomas.
17 other companies in this group
- NEW Place Nurseries Limited
- Roundstone Nurseries Limited
- Moons Restaurants Limited
- OUT & OUT Inns Limited
- CRE8 OPS Limited
- Greosn LTD
- Orchard Views Nickle Farm LTD
- CRE8 Accommodation Solutions LTD
- Newey Limited
- PRO-Force Limited
- CRE8 Island Views Limited
- Evergreen Training LTD
- NEW Forest Plants LTD
- Young Plants Limited
- Zimzala Holdings Limited
- CRE8 Hoaden Limited
- MY Green Garden Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£242,024
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£242,024 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£242,024 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Simon Robert Bingham Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09323250
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data