Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cheltenham

Afdos Pharmaceuticals Limited

Afdos Pharmaceuticals Limited is an active UK company (number 09328114), incorporated 2014, with 1 current director, Maurice John Edgington. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Afdos Pharmaceuticals Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Maria Poco 2014-2020 Director View profile
  2. Peter Guy Hulett 2014-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods; Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Incorporated
26/11/2014
Registered office
Cheltenham
Previous names
Afdos Limited (until 14/04/2016)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Peter Guy Hulett
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-16
  • Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Afdos Pharmaceuticals Limited is controlled by Peter Guy Hulett
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Guy Hulett.

2 other companies in this group
  • 10783759 (no longer on the register)
  • 10823671 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£105,722
Total assets
£218,068
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£105,722
2024-12-31Not reported£107,447

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.1y median 0.1y
average tenure
0.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 3Arts and leisure 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09328114
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data