Company · Southampton
20SS Management Limited
20SS Management Limited is an active UK company (number 09349939), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, David Graham Nelson and Peter Jeremy Baston. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 20SS Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Julia Penelope Cranfield 2017-2022 View profile
- Michael Culhane 2016-2017 View profile
- Philip David Francis Feibusch 2014-2016 View profile
- Resident Property Management LTD 2018-2021 View profile
- Belgarum Property Management Limited 2015-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2014
- Registered office
- Southampton
- Previous names
- Long Garden Walk Management LTD (until 17/12/2015)
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter Jeremy Baston Director · appointed 2017
- David Graham Nelson Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Jeremy Baston Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- David Graham Nelson Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Peter Jeremy Baston Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09349939
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data