Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Great Yarmouth

Save Hemsby Coastline

Save Hemsby Coastline is an active UK company (number 09359377), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Simon Stefan Measures and Lyndon Mervyn Bevan. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Save Hemsby Coastline. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Adrianne Lake 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Neil Alan Brown 2016-2023 Director View profile
  3. Ian Brennan 2016-2025 Director View profile
  4. Terry Barnes 2016-2025 Director View profile
  5. Noel Douglas Galer 2014-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Incorporated
17/12/2014
Registered office
Great Yarmouth
Also a registered charity
Save Hemsby Coastline

Financials

Net assets
£33,366
Total assets
£33,366
Cash
£33,828
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£33,366
2024-12-31Not reported£34,143

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.4y median 6.4y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 3Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09359377
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data