Company
58 Elmwood Road (Freehold) Limited
58 Elmwood Road (Freehold) Limited is an active UK company (number 09360246), incorporated 2014, with 3 current directors including Maryam Mohamedali and Samuel Leslie Green. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 58 Elmwood Road (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Kassia Fleur St Clair-Rousse 2018-2023 View profile
- Fergus Robert Broderick 2014-2023 View profile
- Joanna Clare Norris 2014-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2014
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harriet Harman
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2023-06-14 - Fergus Robert Broderick ceased 2023-10-20
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-01 - Kassia Fleur St Clair-Rousse ceased 2022-05-06
25-50% shares · notified 2018-05-16 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 58 Elmwood Road (Freehold) Limited
is controlled by Harriet Harman
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2023-06-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Harriet Harman.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Harriet Harman Director · appointed 2023
- Maryam Mohamedali Director · appointed 2023
- Samuel Leslie Green Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Harriet Harman Director · appointed 2023
- Maryam Mohamedali Director · appointed 2023
- Samuel Leslie Green Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09360246
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data