Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Oving Road Management Company Limited

Oving Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09362653), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Ann Kent and Diane Grace. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Oving Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Carol Geddes 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. David Charles Dickinson 2024-2025 Director View profile
  3. Kevin Anthony Wawman 2019-2020 Director View profile
  4. Lewis James Page 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Luke Crossley 2018-2025 Director View profile
  6. Neil Leigh Valentine 2014-2019 Director View profile
  7. David Anthony Mussell 2014-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/12/2014

Financials

Net assets
£9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-24Not reported£9
2025-12-24Not reported£9
2024-12-24Not reported£9

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.9y median 1.9y
average tenure
1.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09362653
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data