Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hemel Hempstead

Phiri & Phiri Associates Limited

Phiri & Phiri Associates Limited is an active UK company (number 09365918), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Desmond Phiri and Audrey Phiri. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Bookkeeping activities

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Phiri & Phiri Associates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Bookkeeping activities
Incorporated
23/12/2014
Registered office
Hemel Hempstead

Financials

Total assets
£3,205
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

11.8y median 11.8y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09365918
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data