Company
Hopton House Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hopton House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Hannah Louise RoyerDirector · since 2025
- Jonathan Allan Joseph SilverDirector · since 2017
- Lyndsey Helen SilverDirector · since 2017
- Anna MichniewiczDirector · since 2016
- Kelley LeeDirector · since 2016
- David Gary ClarkeDirector · since 2015
- Patrick Charles De SoissonsDirector · since 2015
- Steven Paul PritchardDirector · since 2015
- Craig Michael SalterDirector · since 2015
- Joe NazarethDirector · since 2015
- Alice SummersDirector · since 2015
- Neal Martyn RoadleyDirector · since 2015
- Parkfords Management LTDCorporate-secretary · since 2015
Previous officers 18
- James Robert Uney 2016-2023 View profile
- Harriet Louise French 2016-2023 View profile
- Paul Thomas Arkwright 2015-2025 View profile
- Kristopher David Knott 2015-2026 View profile
- Gavin Gowlett 2015-2022 View profile
- Martha Jane Vallance 2015-2022 View profile
- Kevin Dennis Dray 2015-2023 View profile
- Mark Jenkison 2015-2025 View profile
- Lily Cronin 2015-2021 View profile
- Mark Langford 2015-2021 View profile
- Felicity Jenkison 2015-2019 View profile
- Richard John Cross 2015-2023 View profile
- Kirsty Emma Mclean 2015-2017 View profile
- Ben Morris 2015-2017 View profile
- Davide Turi 2015-2025 View profile
- Hartlands Estates Limited 2015-2017 View profile
- Vivek Hasmukh Rawal 2014-2015 View profile
- Kunal Hasmukh Rawal 2014-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/12/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ashbury and Bloom LTD ceased 2021-12-07
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hopton House Management Limited
is controlled by Ashbury and Bloom LTD
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-12-07 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ashbury and Bloom LTD
is controlled by Vivek Hasmukh Rawal
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vivek Hasmukh Rawal.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £35
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £35 |
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £35 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- Hannah Louise Royer Director · appointed 2025
- Jonathan Allan Joseph Silver Director · appointed 2017
- Lyndsey Helen Silver Director · appointed 2017
- Joe Nazareth Director · appointed 2015
- Neal Martyn Roadley Director · appointed 2015
- Anna Michniewicz Director · appointed 2016
- David Gary Clarke Director · appointed 2015
- Patrick Charles De Soissons Director · appointed 2015
- Steven Paul Pritchard Director · appointed 2015
- Kelley Lee Director · appointed 2016
- Alice Summers Director · appointed 2015
- Craig Michael Salter Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Jonathan Allan Joseph Silver Director · appointed 2017
- Lyndsey Helen Silver Director · appointed 2017
- Joe Nazareth Director · appointed 2015
- Neal Martyn Roadley Director · appointed 2015
- Anna Michniewicz Director · appointed 2016
- David Gary Clarke Director · appointed 2015
- Patrick Charles De Soissons Director · appointed 2015
- Steven Paul Pritchard Director · appointed 2015
- Kelley Lee Director · appointed 2016
- Alice Summers Director · appointed 2015
- Craig Michael Salter Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (9)
- Jonathan Allan Joseph Silver Director · appointed 2017
- Lyndsey Helen Silver Director · appointed 2017
- Joe Nazareth Director · appointed 2015
- Neal Martyn Roadley Director · appointed 2015
- Patrick Charles De Soissons Director · appointed 2015
- Steven Paul Pritchard Director · appointed 2015
- Kelley Lee Director · appointed 2016
- Alice Summers Director · appointed 2015
- Craig Michael Salter Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (3)
- Hannah Louise Royer Director · appointed 2025
- Anna Michniewicz Director · appointed 2016
- David Gary Clarke Director · appointed 2015
Left in the last 12 months
- Kristopher David Knott Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09369711
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data