Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tannery Place Bridport Management Limited

Tannery Place Bridport Management Limited is an active UK company (number 09398192), incorporated 2015, with 3 current directors including John Henry Burt and Anna Chapman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tannery Place Bridport Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Catherine Mary Bailey 2017-2022 Director View profile
  2. Steven Paul Hubbard 2015-2018 Director View profile
  3. Mark Andrew Chapman 2015-2022 Director View profile
  4. Craig Toby Aburrow 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Graham Jones 2015-2015 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/01/2015

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Marijke Van Eijk
    25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-19
  • Anna Chapman
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2022-10-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • John Henry Burt
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2022-11-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Mark Andrew Chapman ceased 2022-09-30
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Steven Paul Hubbard ceased 2018-08-15
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Catherine Mary Bailey ceased 2022-10-31
    25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Tannery Place Bridport Management Limited is controlled by Marijke Van Eijk
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Marijke Van Eijk.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,642
Total assets
£1,642
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£1,642
2026-06-30Not reported£1,642

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.3y median 4y
average tenure
8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09398192
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data