Company
MR Fantastic LTD
MR Fantastic LTD is an active UK company (number 09430876), incorporated 2015, with 2 current directors, Jason Alexander Francis Gonsalves and Olivia Emma Jane Chalk. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is MR Fantastic LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2015
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,688
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £3,688 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £3,688 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jason Alexander Francis Gonsalves Director · appointed 2023
- Olivia Emma Jane Chalk Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Olivia Emma Jane Chalk Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Olivia Emma Jane Chalk Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (1)
- Jason Alexander Francis Gonsalves Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09430876
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data