Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Rochester

East Eight London Limited

Development of building projects

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is East Eight London Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Development of building projects
Incorporated
10/02/2015
Registered office
Rochester
Previous names
East Eight Construction Limited (until 13/01/2021)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Michael Klaus Jungling ceased 2017-02-11
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • RTR Property Developments Limited
    75-100% shares · notified 2017-02-11
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. East Eight London Limited is controlled by Michael Klaus Jungling
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-02-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael Klaus Jungling.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£18,165
Total assets
£58,165
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-29Not reported£18,165
2026-03-29Not reported£18,165
2025-03-31Not reported-£47,249

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

11.4y median 11.4y
average tenure
11.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09432478
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
29/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data