Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Reading

Space CK LTD

Other information technology service activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Space CK LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other information technology service activities
Incorporated
16/02/2015
Registered office
Reading

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Chaya Kumudini Howard
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Space CK LTD is controlled by Chaya Kumudini Howard
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Chaya Kumudini Howard.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£7,076
Total assets
£7,076
Cash
£9,456
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£7,076
2026-02-28Not reported£8,258
2025-02-28Not reported£9,862

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09440546
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/01/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data