Company
Wbgc LTD
Wbgc LTD is an active UK company (number 09493826), incorporated 2015, with 7 current directors including Julie Mabbott and Gillian Robinson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wbgc LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Penny Coase 2022-2025 View profile
- Tom Mcmahon 2020-2020 View profile
- Tony Cook 2020-2025 View profile
- Findlay Morrison Mcclymont 2019-2019 View profile
- Robert James Birmingham 2017-2022 View profile
- Michael John Power 2017-2018 View profile
- Linda Joan Portlock 2017-2021 View profile
- Stephen James Wilmshurst 2017-2022 View profile
- Robert James Bashford 2017-2022 View profile
- John Anthony Robert Cook 2016-2017 View profile
- Ian Anthony White 2016-2017 View profile
- Pamela Frederiksen 2016-2017 View profile
- Daniel George Lee 2016-2017 View profile
- Stephen William Doune 2015-2015 View profile
- Susan Elspeth Austin 2015-2017 View profile
- Stella Cawdell 2015-2015 View profile
- Colin Gordon Barr 2015-2017 View profile
- Andrew Paul Mcclelland 2015-2017 View profile
- Kenneth Scott Warwick 2015-2015 View profile
- John Victor Bruce Osgood 2015-2017 View profile
- Richard Tilley 2015-2015 View profile
- Michael Kenneth Portlock 2015-2017 View profile
- John William Pomfret 2015-2017 View profile
- Jonathan Robert Shorrock 2015-2015 View profile
- Paul Maxwell Beresford-Green 2017-2018 View profile
- Ian Attoe 2017-2017 View profile
- Clinton John Whittaker 2015-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2015
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Wbgc LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,202,439
- Total assets
- £1,361,400
- Cash
- £735,142
- Employees
- 18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,202,439 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,202,439 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Julie Mabbott Director · appointed 2026
- Simon Hayes Director · appointed 2023
- Gillian Robinson Director · appointed 2026
- Keith Mannering Director · appointed 2021
- Peter John Field Director · appointed 2015
- Brian Stuart Herbert Director · appointed 2023
- Stephen Robert Berry Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Peter John Field Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (7)
- Julie Mabbott Director · appointed 2026
- Simon Hayes Director · appointed 2023
- Gillian Robinson Director · appointed 2026
- Keith Mannering Director · appointed 2021
- Peter John Field Director · appointed 2015
- Brian Stuart Herbert Director · appointed 2023
- Stephen Robert Berry Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Penny Coase Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
- Tony Cook Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09493826
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data