Company
377 Sandycombe Road Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 377 Sandycombe Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Nicholas William Lloyd 2022-2026 View profile
- Timothy Howard Runcorn 2016-2022 View profile
- Emily Rogerson-Reah 2015-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2015
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Douglas Stuart Elliott
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Nicholas William Lloyd ceased 2026-05-07
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-09-30 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- 377 Sandycombe Road Limited
is controlled by Douglas Stuart Elliott
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Douglas Stuart Elliott.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,602
- Total assets
- £52,962
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | £2,602 |
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | £2,602 |
| 2025-06-23 | Not reported | £2,349 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Olaf Wasternack Director · appointed 2026
- Richard Halliday Jackson Director · appointed 2015
- Douglas Stuart Elliott Director · appointed 2015
- Elizabeth Leigh Wasternack Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Halliday Jackson Director · appointed 2015
- Douglas Stuart Elliott Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Olaf Wasternack Director · appointed 2026
- Douglas Stuart Elliott Director · appointed 2015
- Elizabeth Leigh Wasternack Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Richard Halliday Jackson Director · appointed 2015
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicholas William Lloyd Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09497186
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data