Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Barnetson Place Management Limited

Barnetson Place Management Limited is an active UK company (number 09521113), incorporated 2015, with 4 current directors including Matthew John Fletcher and Richard James Fitzjohn. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Barnetson Place Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Jane Margaret Atkinson 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Roger Frederick Lees 2019-2024 Director View profile
  3. John Fredrick Warder 2016-2023 Director View profile
  4. Martin Robert Atkinson 2016-2016 Director View profile
  5. Alan Fenwick 2016-2020 Director View profile
  6. Lynn Elaine Miles-Jastrow 2016-2016 Director View profile
  7. Jeffrey Anthony Kershaw 2016-2019 Director View profile
  8. Marion Iris Fenwick 2016-2016 Director View profile
  9. Tracey Jane Barnes 2016-2016 Director View profile
  10. Robert Graham Lee 2015-2016 Director View profile
  11. Robert Anthony Bloomfield 2015-2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/04/2015

Ownership

Owned by (9) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Barnetson Place Management Limited is controlled by Gemma Elizabeth Hayter
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2021-05-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gemma Elizabeth Hayter.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£4,141
Cash
£4,621
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.8y median 3.8y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09521113
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data