Company · Chippenham
The Hard Yards LTD
The Hard Yards LTD is an active UK company (number 09540153), incorporated 2015, with 2 current directors, Louise Williams and Peter Dwyer Williams. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Hard Yards LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Incorporated
- 14/04/2015
- Registered office
- Chippenham
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Dwyer Williams
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- The Hard Yards LTD
is controlled by Peter Dwyer Williams
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Dwyer Williams.
1 other company in this group
- 13676686 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,486
- Total assets
- £10,530
- Cash
- £3
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £10,486 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £10,486 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter Dwyer Williams Director · appointed 2015
- Louise Williams Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Dwyer Williams Director · appointed 2015
- Louise Williams Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Peter Dwyer Williams Director · appointed 2015
- Louise Williams Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09540153
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/02/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data