Company · Redhill
Mnlps (Operating) Limited
Passenger rail transport, interurban
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mnlps (Operating) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- George Anthony Williams 2024-2024 View profile
- Richard Frederick Gretton 2019-2024 View profile
- Thomas Paul Mcpherson 2019-2025 View profile
- David Easson 2018-2024 View profile
- William Richard Corser 2015-2021 View profile
- Timothy Charles Robbins 2015-2019 View profile
- Robert Francis Abercrombie 2015-2018 View profile
- Ivan John Hockley 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Passenger rail transport, interurban
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2015
- Registered office
- Redhill
Financials
- Total assets
- -£28,227
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Christopher Martin Ellick Director · appointed 2018
- Simon Alexander Charles Martin Director · appointed 2019
- Desmond Philip Shepherd Director · appointed 2023
- Howard George Reynolds Director · appointed 2024
- Peter Hedderly Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Martin Ellick Director · appointed 2018
- Simon Alexander Charles Martin Director · appointed 2019
- Peter Hedderly Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Christopher Martin Ellick Director · appointed 2018
- Simon Alexander Charles Martin Director · appointed 2019
- Desmond Philip Shepherd Director · appointed 2023
- Howard George Reynolds Director · appointed 2024
- Peter Hedderly Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
- Christopher Martin Ellick Merchant Navy Locomotive Preservation Society Limited
- Simon Alexander Charles Martin Merchant Navy Locomotive Preservation Society Limited
- Desmond Philip Shepherd Merchant Navy Locomotive Preservation Society Limited
- Howard George Reynolds Merchant Navy Locomotive Preservation Society Limited
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09544994
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data