Company
Pathway CTM LTD
Pathway CTM LTD is an active UK company (number 09545140), incorporated 2015, with 1 current director, Chris Mcnamara. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Pathway CTM LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Nicholas Joe Hales 2024-2026 View profile
- Francesco Daniel Ferrandino 2023-2024 View profile
- Mark Liam Healey 2020-2023 View profile
- Benjamin William Hugh Allen 2020-2023 View profile
- Andrew Stephen Yates 2016-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2015
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Thomas Mcnamara
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-01-22 - Christopher Thomas Mcnamara ceased 2023-08-17
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Andrew Stephen Yates ceased 2018-01-30
appoints directors · notified 2016-07-08 - COW Corner Investments (NO.3) Limited ceased 2026-01-22
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-08-17
Group
- Pathway CTM LTD
is controlled by Christopher Thomas Mcnamara
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-01-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Thomas Mcnamara.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £55,213
- Total assets
- £55,213
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £55,213 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £55,213 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £191,394 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Work and Pensions · £191,394
Most recent
- Department for Work and Pensions
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Chris Mcnamara Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Chris Mcnamara Director · appointed 2015
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicholas Joe Hales Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09545140
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data