Network
The large node is Biddible Media LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- John Oram 2017-2018 View profile
- Jordan Smith 2017-2018 View profile
- John Wilson Cave 2015-2018 View profile
- William Chalk 2015-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/04/2015
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Wilson Cave ceased 2018-10-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Glass Digital Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-31
Group
- Biddible Media LTD
is controlled by John Wilson Cave
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-10-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Wilson Cave.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£532
- Total assets
- -£237
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£532 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£23 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Stephen William Close Director · appointed 2018
- Bridie Gallagher Director · appointed 2018
- Jonathan Charles Rayson Birch Director · appointed 2018
- Marc Singleton Swann Director · appointed 2018
- Craig William Hall Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen William Close Director · appointed 2018
- Bridie Gallagher Director · appointed 2018
- Jonathan Charles Rayson Birch Director · appointed 2018
- Marc Singleton Swann Director · appointed 2018
- Craig William Hall Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Stephen William Close Director · appointed 2018
- Bridie Gallagher Director · appointed 2018
- Jonathan Charles Rayson Birch Director · appointed 2018
- Marc Singleton Swann Director · appointed 2018
- Craig William Hall Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09564056
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data