Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · North Petherton

Wilstockhub

Other human health activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Wilstockhub. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Revd Morey Alisdair Christopher Andrews 2018-2021 Director View profile
  2. Manraj Singh Punni 2015-2025 Director View profile
  3. Louise Dennis 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Richard Paul Ives 2015-2021 Director View profile
  5. Revd Jane Haslam 2015-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other human health activities; Other sports activities
Incorporated
29/04/2015
Registered office
North Petherton
Also a registered charity
Wilstockhub

Financials

Net assets
£10,055
Total assets
£10,055
Cash
£138,911
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-27Not reported£10,055
2025-10-27Not reported£10,055

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-27. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

8 grants · £987,446 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

5.5y median 4.9y
average tenure
11.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09566460
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
27/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data