Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Education and Skills Partnership LTD

The Education and Skills Partnership LTD is an active UK company (number 09575113), incorporated 2015, with 3 current directors including Ian John Taylor and Jason Grant Hargreaves. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Education and Skills Partnership LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Luis Filipe Bernardino 2018-2021 Director View profile
  2. Simon Fredrick Quilter 2018-2026 Director View profile
  3. Michael Neil Lacy 2015-2016 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/05/2015

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Josefine Rosales Taylor
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01
  • Jason Grant Hargreaves
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01
  • Possible match - 110 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 110 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. The Education and Skills Partnership LTD is controlled by Josefine Rosales Taylor
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Josefine Rosales Taylor.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£53,805
Total assets
£143,556
Cash
£8,251
Employees
27
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£53,805
2025-10-31Not reported£53,805

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

7 grants · £2,560,835 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Work and Pensions · £1,378,470 (2 grants)
  • Department for Education · £1,182,365 (5 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Education £137,1172023-04-01
  • Department for Work and Pensions £1,234,2432021-04-01
  • Department for Work and Pensions £144,2272021-04-01
  • Department for Education £214,3482021-04-01
  • Department for Education £576,7272020-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.9y median 11.2y
average tenure
11.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09575113
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data