Company
CPE Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is CPE Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Lee Manning 2022-2024 View profile
- Sami Selhaoui 2020-2023 View profile
- Thomas Blenkinsopp 2017-2019 View profile
- David Denley 2017-2022 View profile
- Louise Catherine Pugh 2016-2017 View profile
- Lavinia Ruth Mitchell 2015-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/05/2015
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Cala Management Limited ceased 2018-05-23
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- CPE Management Limited
is controlled by Cala Management Limited
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-05-23 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cala Management Limited
is controlled by Cala Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cala Group Limited
is controlled by Cala 1 Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cala 1 Limited
is controlled by Cala Group (Holdings) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cala Group (Holdings) Limited
is controlled by Ferguson Bidco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-12-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ferguson Bidco Limited.
117 other companies in this group
- Cotefield (Bodicote) Management Company Limited
- Ventnor Lodge (Rickling Green) Management Company Limited
- Bayswater Fields (Barton) Management Company Limited
- Wivenhoe Gardens Management Company Limited
- Cala Ventures Limited
- Cala Homes (Cotswolds) Limited
- Banner Homes Bentley Priory Limited
- Amlets Place (Cranleigh) Management Company Limited
- Cala Limited
- Cala Group (Holdings) Limited
- The Advantage Collection LTD
- Cala Homes (Thames) Limited
- SC304001
- Foxhills (Barnt Green) Management Company Limited
- Edward Park (Drayton) Management Company Limited
- The Pavilions (Rickling Green) Management Company Limited
- Wicken LEA (Newport) Management Company Limited
- Cala Homes Limited
- Arlesey Grange Management Company Limited
- Hopefield Grange (Benson) Management Company Limited
- Holwell Lane (Pirton) Management Company Limited
- Highfields (Caldecote) Management Company Limited
- Lancefield Quay Limited
- Tawny Drive (Birdham) Management Company Limited
- Banner Freehold Limited
- Ingatestone Grove Management Company Limited
- Saddlers LEA (Newmarket) Management Company Limited
- Hammonds Gate (Burgess Hill) Management Company Limited
- Banner Homes Limited
- Banner Homes Midlands Limited
- Longhorn Gardens (Aston Clinton) Management Company Limited
- Cala Evans Restoration Limited
- Jimcourt Limited
- Cala 1 Limited
- Cala Homes Communities (Arborfield) Limited
- Cafe Fields (Puckeridge) Management Company Limited
- Arun Fields (Horsham) Management Company Limited
- Cala Homes Communities (Shrivenham) Limited
- Beaulieu Park (Chelmsford) Management Company Limited
- Ockford Park (Godalming) Management Company Limited
- Hopefield Grange (Benson Phase 2) Management Company Limited
- Shopwyke Lakes (Chichester) Management Company Limited
- Constable Grange (Colchester) Management Company Limited
- Cala Homes (Yorkshire) Limited
- Sandy Road (Potton) Management Company Limited
- SC250862
- Forest Ridge (Epping) Management Company Limited
- Banner Homes Ventures Limited
- Cala Homes Communities (Crowthorne) Limited
- Farriers Rise (Ringmer) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Darran Khay Li Seho Director · appointed 2017
- Jean Pascal Brunas Director · appointed 2017
- Ravi Jeswani Director · appointed 2019
- Kanther Selvarajah Director · appointed 2017
- Colin Trevor Grazin Director · appointed 2019
- Niraj Sureshchandra Vershi Haria Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Darran Khay Li Seho Director · appointed 2017
- Jean Pascal Brunas Director · appointed 2017
- Ravi Jeswani Director · appointed 2019
- Kanther Selvarajah Director · appointed 2017
- Colin Trevor Grazin Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (6)
- Darran Khay Li Seho Director · appointed 2017
- Jean Pascal Brunas Director · appointed 2017
- Ravi Jeswani Director · appointed 2019
- Kanther Selvarajah Director · appointed 2017
- Colin Trevor Grazin Director · appointed 2019
- Niraj Sureshchandra Vershi Haria Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09595068
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data